Menu
North American Prospects Hockey League logo North American Prospects Hockey League
A Step Above the Rest NAHL Combines NA3HL NAHL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 18U

All-NAPHL 18U Team - Central Division

  • Forward: Cameron Crolley, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Forward: Reese Laubach, NorthStar Knights
  • Forward: Carter Schram, Meijer AAA
  • Defense: Jacob Napier, NorthStar Knights
  • Defense: Brett Robinson, CarShield AAA
  • Goalie: Logan Verpoort, NorthStar Knights

All-NAPHL 18U Team - West Division

  • Forward: Patrick Abbott, Colorado Springs Tigers
  • Forward: Sean Karaman, Shattuck-St. Mary’s
  • Forward: Max Mudge, Northwest Stars
  • Defense: Dean Noonan, Arizona Bobcats
  • Defense: CJ Stucky, Northwest Stars
  • Goalie: Cole Eastman, Colorado Springs Tigers

All-NAPHL 18U Team – At Large

  • Forward: Brady Braun, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Forward: Michael Felsing, Esmark Stars
  • Forward: Byron Hartley, Philadelphia Little Flyers
  • Defense: Tyler Behl, Meijer AAA
  • Defense: Garrett Horsager, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Goalie: Nathan Dickey, Esmark Stars

NAPHL 18U Coach of the Year

  • John Olver, NorthStar Knights

18U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Arizona Bobcats

    • Dean Noonan
    • Daniel Oldham
    • Brady Schwab
    • Caden Surchik
    • Keaton Toenjes. Ben Warshaw
    • Ben Willcoxson
  • Colorado Springs Tigers

    • Tyler Alldredge
    • Shai Blattner
    • Cole Eastman
    • Joe Feamster
    • Marc Fletemeyer
    • Eitan Geralnik
    • Lucas Marples
    • Jacob Miltko
    • Cam Neal
    • Lyndon Orr
    • Cam Pendleton
    • Derek Rassell
  • Des Moines Buccaneers AAA

    • Stefan Carney
    • Matt Kochanowski
    • Dakota Lenz
    • Mason Meyer
    • Ben Palmersheim
  • East Coast Spartans

    • Emil Bardsen
    • Justin Beers
    • Landon Fitzgerald
    • Mike Linharse
    • Luke Rhoss
    • Cam Ropchock
    • George Serbin
  • Esmark Stars

    • Dominic Dezort
    • Nathan Dickey
    • Hunter Fairmain
    • Cole Mitchell
    • Brayden Morgan
    • Edward Pazo
    • Keith Smilowitz
    • Liam Varmecky
  • Florida Alliance

    • John Brace
    • Justin
    • Colton
    • Brennan Cyhaniuk
    • Blake Valli
  • Indy Jr. Fuel

    • Reece Brednich
    • Owen Gerke
    • JJ Grainda
    • Jake Kazan
    • Ryan Malone
    • Ray Meiers
    • Gus Mervis
    • Andrew Penca
    • Tyler Samson
    • Matt Spence
    • Griffin Timmons
  • Meijer AAA

    • Tyler Agnew
    • Carson Galin
    • Dylan Glinski
    • Mason Kelly
    • Justin Lang
    • Cade McCrate
    • Colin Whaley
  • Mercer Chiefs

    • Harris Brotman
    • Nicholas Dimatos
    • Christopher Laureigh
    • Charles Lavoie
    • Drew McConaughy
    • Emery Oliver
    • Jacob Stern
  • Northeast Generals

    • Blake Bishop
    • Jake Essensa
    • Jacob Kaminski
    • Jack Lamothe
    • Gabe Stoner
    • Aidan Tibbetts
    • Trent Wagner
  • NorthStar Knights

    • Clayton Brown
    • Maksim Bure
    • Christian
    • Carto
    • Ashton Christman
    • Dylan Cook
    • Cody Croal
    • Wes Griffin
    • Calvin Hanson
    • Hayden Helgeson
    • Kaden Hjelm
    • Reese Laubach
    • Jeremy McDonald
    • Anthony Menghini
    • Blaise Miller
    • Brian Morse
    • Nathan Mulder
    • Jacob Napier
    • Mitch Simmons
    • Logan Verpoort
    • Joe Westlund
  • Northwest Stars

    • Miles Berg
    • Cade Bradley
    • Michael Geddes
    • Peter Konopka
    • Asher Lajiness
    • Joel Lyrintzis
    • Max Mudge
  • Ontario Jr. Reign

    • Joey Attanasio
    • Tyler Donovan
    • Eamon Julian
    • Justin Koepke
    • Trevor Loucks
    • Sam Peterson
    • Trent Teruya
    • Nicholas Tivy
    • Kevin Zamazal
  • Philadelphia Little Flyers

    • Chris Blango
    • Hunter Chubb
    • Jack Costabile
    • Harrison Dumas
    • Liam Gross
    • Matt Harris
    • Koby Howat
    • William Ralsten
    • Tyler Temoyan
  • Shattuck-St. Mary’s

    • Alex Dell
    • Michael Fitzgerald
    • Charlie Friel
    • Grant Fuchsen
    • Just Hubble
    • Sean Karaman
    • Max Morehead
    • Hudson Norris
    • Zack Ortolano
    • Kieran Ronan
    • Aaron Sawicki
  • Team Maryland

    • Davis Jones
    • Quinn Kennedy
    • Colin Licavoli
    • Tommy Lokken
    • Alexander Maner
    • Kelijah McElroy
    • Devin Oliver
    • Ethan Ouyang
    • Richard Smith
    • Sam Stitz
    • Michael Urgo
  • Tri-State Spartans

    • Jacob Ammar
    • Ryan Austin
    • Trayce Johnson
    • Klayton Knapp
    • Keaton Lipsett
    • Andrew Pickering
    • Cameron Reel
    • Adam Schankula
    • Luke Slaven
    • Jacob Wesserling
  • West Coast Renegades

    • Cole Bisson
    • Markus Buckwalter
    • Cooper Burn
    • Tyler Fisher
    • Caleb Grammer
    • Cutter Lewis
    • Gabriel Poyer
    • Adam Redding
    • Macrae Ryan
    • Ben Sherman
    • William Sherman
    • Martin Varga
    • Karsen Wight

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 16U

All-NAPHL 16U Team - Central Division

  • Forward: Nick Jones, CarShield AAA
  • Forward: Jake Richard, Florida Alliance AAA
  • Forward: Luke Schelter, NorthStar Knights
  • Defense: Wyatt Sirimaturos, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Jacob Vassa, Florida Alliance AAA
  • Goalie: Blaise Becker, Esmark Stars

All-NAPHL 16U Team - West Division

  • Forward: Drew Elwell, Colorado Springs Tigers
  • Forward: Yovanni Flores, West Coast Renegades
  • Forward: Kaden Shahan, Northwest Stars
  • Defense: Hunter Coulombe, Colorado Springs Tigers
  • Defense: Sean Johnson, Northwest Stars
  • Goalie: Max Geddes, Arizona Bobcats

All-NAPHL 16U Team – At Large

  • Forward: Liam Donovan, Indy Jr. Fuel
  • Forward: Danny Krolivec, Florida Alliance AAA
  • Forward: Jack Wuertz, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Jack LaFontaine, Florida Alliance AAA
  • Defense: Sebastian Vogt, Esmark Stars
  • Goalie: Brady Govero, CarShield AAA

NAPHL 16U Coach of the Year

  • Gilles Richard, Florida Alliance AAA

16U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

16U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Arizona Bobcats

    • Conor Dumensil
    • Jason Hammett
    • Bruce Hubbard
    • Tyler Kowalchuck
    • Patrick Lindholm
    • Daniel O'Rielly
    • Alex Walsh
    • Greg Willembring
    • Pierson Zittel
  • CarShield AAA

    • Jake Brown
    • Brady Govero
    • Aaron Hemmer
    • Matthew Keoshkerian
    • Lawson Kimble
    • Conner McCaffrey
    • Shay Nolen
    • Joey Oliver
    • Harry Ottsen
    • Jake Schneiderman
    • Wyatt Siramituros
    • Tyler Williams
  • Colorado Springs Tigers

    • Cooper Barnett
    • Nash Cannella
    • Hunter Coulombe
    • Kaeden Edstrom
    • Drew Elwell
    • Zane Irion
    • Ryan King
    • Scott MacGillivray
    • Kaleb Miller
    • Marshall Moore
    • Gus Neri
    • Nick Noble
    • Finn Theriault
    • Weston Villers
  • Des Moines Buccaneers AAA

    • Jackson Egner
    • Andrew Lindley
    • Jack Linton
    • Kiaran Olson
    • Tyrus Pratley
    • Huba Szabo
  • East Coast Spartans

    • Bruce Audette
    • Kyle Brouillette
    • Cam DiRico
    • Cole Estey
    • Sam Gipe
    • Carter Heacock
    • Hutch Rose
    • Oliver Solensky
  • Esmark Stars

    • Blaise Becker
    • Zachary Hixon
    • Tristan Lloyd
    • Jacob Meier
    • Austin Peterson
    • Derek Pietrzyk
    • Logan Scanlon
    • Owen Tutich
    • Sebastian Vogt
    • Chase Williams
  • Florida Alliance

    • Christain Alfredson
    • Carson Cabral-Downes
    • Evan Edwards
    • Jacob Graziotti
    • Jack Lafontaine
    • Braxton Lucero
    • Jake Richard
    • Luke Romney
    • Mason Sturm
    • Jacob Vassa
    • Braxton Volpe
    • Jeremy Zecher
    • Zach Zelmanski
  • Indy Jr. Fuel

    • Josh Balanoff
    • Brayson Bennett
    • Dominic Dager
    • Liam Donovan
    • Connor Graham
    • Gus Kowalevsky
    • Hayden Lee
    • Paul McClure
    • Will McCormick
    • Jacob Pifer
    • Will Renschen
    • Tucker Tone
  • Madison Capitols

    • Alvin Buholzer
    • Zade Crego
    • Jay Fairchild
    • Trevor Hoffman
    • Griffin Kornowski
    • Grant LaMar
    • Dane McLeland
    • Charlie Pacana
    • Rorke White
  • Meijer AAA

    • Preston Bayus
    • Hayden Belanger
    • Harrison Blecke
    • Bryce Boucher
    • Brandon Consolo
    • Austin Garrett
    • Carrson Langer
    • Owen Miller
    • Tobyn Wietfeldt
  • New Hampshire Avalanche

    • Calebb Belland
    • Nick Fontaine
    • Dylan Garvin
    • Malik Johnson
    • Colby Lyons
    • Javin Manfield
    • Sebastian Rogles
    • Andrew Tice
    • Kyle Walker
  • Northeast Generals

    • Liam Coffey
    • John Feeley
    • Stephen Leonhardi
    • Patrick Murphy
  • NorthStar Knights

    • Brayden Berg
    • Garin Cernich
    • Nate Farrell
    • Bronson Hunt
    • Nathan Huntington
    • Adler Johnston
    • Brady Jones
    • CJ Kier
    • Beck Liden
    • Austin Moline
    • Briggs Orr
    • Josh Oswald
    • Kaleb Pitman
    • Luke Schelter
  • Northwest Stars

    • Colton Bowers
    • Justin Cain
    • Seth Flaming
    • Quinton Gessner
    • Enzo Goebels
    • Brendan Johnson
    • Bryce Johnson
    • Sean Johnson
    • Keagan Miciak
    • Razi Muzzafar
    • Ashton Poage
    • Tyler Poletski
    • Cole Turner
  • Ontario Jr. Reign

    • Collin Beaman
    • Logan Burger
    • Tavian Ewan
    • Donovan Felton
    • Cameron Lyons
    • Steven Macias
    • Tanner Reinhardt
    • Alexander Sackett
  • Philadelphia Little Flyers

    • Michael Manzi
    • Brandon Novabilski
    • Nathan Rabadam
    • Christian Rapattoni
  • Tri-State Spartans

    • Ben Biron
    • Leo Crawford
    • Keegan Heft
    • Barrett Hutchinson
    • Jonah Kocan
    • Raymond Perrault

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 15U

All-NAPHL 15U 1st Team

  • Forward: Cameron Duffany, Meijer AAA
  • Forward: Alex Lunski, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Forward: JP Piwowarczyk, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Connor Broadhead, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Kelton Kellerman, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Goalie: Branson Appelman, CarShield AAA

All-NAPHL 15U 2nd Team

  • Forward: Kaeden Hawkins, CarShield AAA
  • Forward: Owen Meyer, Madison Capitols
  • Forward: Nicholas Puricelli, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Brenden Korte, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Charlie Krueger, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA
  • Goalie: Iannico Amaranto, Esmark Stars

NAPHL 15U Coach of the Year

  • Kyle Kraemer, CarShield AAA

15U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Arizona Bobcats

    • Josef Bauer
    • Aiden Biswanger
    • Cole Brown
    • Alex Munklewitz
    • Hayden Stott
  • CarShield AAA

    • Branson Appelman
    • Conner Broadhead
    • Curtis Bruen
    • Kaeden Hawkins
    • Landon Kober
    • Brenden Korte
    • Walker Landy
    • Tyler Laskowski
    • Jack Solomon
  • Colorado Springs Tigers

    • Adam Gryboski
    • Dylan Jimenez
    • Philip Jimenez
    • Adam Jolicoeur
  • Des Moines Buccaneers AAA

    • Wyatt Baren
    • Nicholas Bingham
    • Grady Deering
    • Kelton Kellerman
    • Charlie Krueger
    • Eli Underhill
    • Liam Waugh
  • Esmark Stars

    • Iannico Amaranto
    • Joshua Coffee
    • Marsal Gataulin
    • Andrew Krakora
    • Rory Shegan Siniawski
    • Aiden Tarasovich
    • Alex Thomas
    • Reid West
    • Zakary Wilcox
    • Luke Yost
  • Meijer AAA

    • Evan Adams
    • Matthew Brougham
    • Nick Kuhn
    • Bryan Matko
    • Jack Postula
    • Nick Sinani
    • Brendan Sly
    • Max Tyler
    • Luke Vega
    • Anthony Worley
  • Northwest Stars

    • Benjamin Carlson
    • Mitchell Hardy
    • Alexey Korobko
    • Aly Nathoo
    • Jayveer Parmar
    • Aloysha Petrov
  • Tri-State Spartans

    • Luke Fleming
    • Logan Gruver
    • Jordan Huffman
    • Owen Lowe
    • Riley Martin
    • DJ Ott
    • Sawyer Rhorer
    • Zander Lipsett

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 14U

All-NAPHL 14U 1st Team

  • Forward: Riley Fast, Meijer AAA
  • Forward: Carson McGinley, Arizona Bobcats
  • Forward: Teddy Richardson, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Aaron Cunliffe, Colorado Springs Tigers
  • Defense: Cole Hutchinson, Meijer AAA
  • Goalie: Rowan White, Madison Capitols

All-NAPHL 14U 2nd Team

  • Forward: Matthew Brick, Meijer AAA
  • Forward: Jonathon Pylypuik, Meijer AAA
  • Forward: Aaron Van Wie, CarShield AAA
  • Defense: Sam Webster, Arizona Bobcats
  • Defense: Kent White, Madison Capitols
  • Goalie: Connor Broderick, Tri-State Spartans

NAPHL 14U Coach of the Year

  • Kyle O’Kane, CarShield AAA

14U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Arizona Bobcats

    • Tristen Azelton
    • Brady Englerth
    • Cooper Flynn
    • Mack Frakes
    • Chayse Laurie
    • Jordan Lee
    • Carson McGinley
    • Kaden Rehberger
    • Jordan Scofield
  • CarShield AAA

    • Quinn Adamec
    • Finn Barry
    • Lucas Daleo
    • Colin Duffy
    • Blake Feinstein
    • Matthew Jost
    • Theo Porter
    • Joe Viox
    • Patrick Vogl
  • Colorado Springs Tigers

    • Braden Davis
    • Thomas Fernyak
    • Alexander Haberl
    • Ethan Moser
    • Mason Root
    • Ryan Seder
    • Charlie Turner
    • Tanner Wild
  • Madison Capitols

    • Graydon Anderson
    • Bennett Cagle
    • Julian Calcagnino
    • Jack Dahl
    • Harper Frey
    • Michael Gruetzmacher
    • Walker Lantz
    • Nathan McFall
    • Matt Richter
    • Colby Thompson
    • Kent White
  • Meijer AAA

    • Matthew Brick
    • Isaiah Dinverno
    • Josh DuMont
    • Riley Fast
    • Cole Hutchinson
    • Andrew Klei
    • Max Kotsilidis
    • Thomas Olaveson
    • John Popma Jr.
  • Northwest Stars

    • Holden Bates
    • Matthew Bombino
    • Ryan Brenner
    • Freeman Butler
    • Landon Gieck
    • Ethan Gobel
    • Cooper Hankins
    • Riley Hankins
    • Jeffrey Hershberger
    • Jr Pebbles
    • Nathan Rosenberg
    • Eddie Stover
    • William Sumner
  • Tri-State Spartans

    • Will Allman
    • Sam Bass
    • Connor Broderick
    • Logan Deuling
    • Dominic Kamsuu
    • Justin Lux
    • Grant O’Connor
    • Mitchell Reid
    • Jake Thornton
    • Rhys Vincill
  • West Coast Renegades

    • Alfie Blakeley
    • Alex Bonham
    • Oakley Frei
    • Dusty George
    • Brayden Hickling
    • Jacob Odell

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 18U Showcase Division

All-18U 1st Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Seth Dragojevic, Texas Tigers
  • Forward: Benjamin Ford, Littleton Hawks
  • Forward: Dominik Silva, Arizona Mission
  • Defense: Luke Burnett, Texas Tigers
  • Defense: Rhett Hopkins, Clearwater Ice Storm
  • Goalie: William Carney, Texas Tigers

All-18U 2nd Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Maverick Crupi, Clearwater Ice Storm
  • Forward: Santi Diaz, Texas Tigers
  • Forward: Riley Hunt Bahn, Cherry Creek
  • Defense: Nicholas Bova, Littleton Hawks
  • Defense: Kristopher Clark, Monument Hockey Academy
  • Goalie: Parker Fromin, Littleton Hawks

18U Showcase Division Coach of the Year

  • Erik Jansen, Texas Tigers

18U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Anaheim Jr. Ducks

    • Max Fenne
    • Mattias Godfrey
    • Leon Lee
    • Nico Leone
    • Drew Mazza
    • Alexander Moroz
    • Samir Panwar
    • Matthew Soria
  • Arizona Hockey Union

    • Jack Brehm
    • Oliver Craft
    • Dylan Frye
    • George Kuehn
  • Cherry Creek

    • Micah Kretchmer
    • Walker McEntire
    • Nick Novrodovskiy
    • Payne Pent
    • Nowell Sinicki
    • Tanner Sones
    • Aidan Tucker
  • Highland Park Falcons

    • William Ahne
    • McCarthy Clark
    • Stevie Eilers
    • Ben Lukasik
    • Jack Manone
    • Alec Powers
  • Littleton Hawks

    • Cooper Barnhart
    • Easton Burg
    • Ryan Burke
    • John Connolly
    • Colin May
    • Colin McCready
    • Landen Shay
    • Brennan Valencia
    • Landon Weimer
    • Jakob Zuckermandel
  • McKinney North Stars

    • Ty Blassingame
    • Matthew Edestrand
    • Maddox Hoff
    • Griffin Joy
    • Jack Lehman
    • Ian Lotz
    • Austin Nornam
    • Wilder Outman
    • Aaron Palos
    • Owen Ramsay
  • Naperville Sabres

    • Chris Deconcilis
    • Ithan Delorenzo
    • Richie Mattia
    • Angus Nemeth
    • Dylan Westphal
  • Orland Park Vikings

    • Joseph Ahrens
    • Jake Bingen
    • Maxwell Borkowicz
    • Kyle Brege
    • Theophil DeMeulenaere
    • Dylan Forsythe
    • Will Goldberg
    • Thomas Graeb
    • Brock Greene
    • Evan Littmann
    • Jacob Hamilton
    • Blake Kashark
    • Alexander Nisevich
  • PHA Icemen

    • Josh Bailey
    • Aidan Bright
    • Santino Multari
    • Charles Phillips Jr.
    • Trenton Shutters
  • Texas Tigers

    • Luke Burnett
    • Landon Cain
    • Ethan Chen
    • Santiago Diaz
    • Brendan Hill
    • Max Honeybone
    • James McCown
    • Daniel Sanchez
    • Jacob Smith
    • Grant Snuggs
    • Robert Snyder
    • Austin Thurman
    • Thomas Zheng

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 16U Showcase Division

All-16U 1st Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Anthony Conti, Affton Americans
  • Forward: Dawson Higgins, Park City Ice Miners
  • Forward: Hayden Schmidt, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Defense: Tyson Davenport, Affton Americans
  • Defense: Owen Peters, Chicago Hawks
  • Goalie: Maksim Bely, Affton Americans

All-16U 2nd Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Jack Haddock, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Forward: Blake Kumor, Chicago Hawks
  • Forward: Connor Williamson, Chesterfield Falcons
  • Defense: Mason Anderson, Littleton Hawks
  • Defense: Jacob Fields, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Goalie: Cedric Choi, Littleton Hawks

16U Showcase Division Coach of the Year

  • Dan Pettibone, Affton Americans

16U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Affton Americans

    • Maksim Bely
    • Mason Budde
    • Anthony Conti
    • JD Duenwald
    • Mike Gakhutishvili
    • Phil Harrell
    • Gus Immken
    • Donovan Knuckles
    • Nate Lovera
    • Henry Serafin
    • Max Sextro
  • California Wave

    • Julian Ananyev
    • Joseph DaRosa
    • Aidan DeCoste
    • Sal Frausto
    • Ethan Gaeta
    • Tyler Lambert
    • Jaden Lee
    • Liam MacKay
    • Landon Patz
    • Joseph Rosenberg
    • Theodore Wong
  • Chesterfield Falcons

    • Blake Becker
    • Brady Blumenberg
    • Charlie Griess
    • Alex Reuther
    • Adam Sprock
    • Connor Williamson
  • Chicago Hawks

    • Jackson Benson
    • Blake Kumor
    • Aidan Siegel
    • Tyler Walls
  • Clearwater Ice Storm

    • Zander Badger
    • Aidan Besedic
    • Athan Bonavita
    • Kevin Dionne
    • Harry Flaacke
    • William Fliss
    • Jacob Lichtman
  • PHA Icemen

    • Xander Aul
    • Ethan Bendekovic
    • Declan Cygnarowicz
    • Aiden Forcucci
    • Logan Mansfield
    • Rohan Narasimhan
    • Bryce Reel
    • Mario Smith
    • Aiden Waters
  • Texas Jr. Brahmas

    • Alexander Croy
    • Jacob Fields
    • Jack Haddock
    • Aidan Morrow
    • Dalel Savarin
    • Brenden Teczar
  • Texas Tigers

    • Cannon Bonifay
    • Hunter Brown
    • Landon Burkett
    • Cameron Constantino
    • Chase Forry
    • Ryan Foto
    • Jackson Graff
    • Joshua MacDonald
    • Zane Mazzola
    • Ethan Rogers
    • Liam Sbrocca
    • Carson Spear
    • Colson Zak

2020-21 NAPHL Award Winners 14U Showcase Division

All-14U 1st Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Joe Lawrence, Rose City Pats
  • Forward: Noah Talmaci, Rose City Pats
  • Forward: Paul Wiczek, Park City Ice Miners
  • Defense: Kaden Mulcahy, Vegas Jr. Golden Knights
  • Defense: Jackson Sye, Dallas Penguins
  • Goalie: Eric Vargas, Rose City Pats

All-14U 2nd Team - Showcase Division

  • Forward: Aydin Duncan-Morgan, Dallas Penguins
  • Forward: Spencer Austin, Dallas Penguins
  • Forward: Riley Richards, Rose City Pats
  • Defense: Jack Squibbs, Park City Ice Miners
  • Defense: Hunter Toms, Vegas Jr. Golden Knights
  • Goalie: Tommy Andreeff, Anaheim Jr. Ducks

14U Showcase Division Coach of the Year

  • Curtis Fisher, Rose City Pats

14U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2020-21 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

  • Arizona Bobcats

    • Aiden Lynch
    • Alex Shaffer
    • Camden Skutnik
    • Cody Skutnik
    • Colin Ubrig
    • Karter Williams
  • California Wave

    • Anthony Aceves
    • Amaan Aga
    • Christian Becerra
    • Macen DeCoste
    • Jayden DeGuzman
    • Irusha DeSilva
    • Maddox Hood
    • Issac Kwon
    • Seth Morris
    • Jeffrey Zhao
  • Highland Park Falcons

    • Johnny Burden
    • Drew Durdov
    • Demetri Fallidas
    • Aidan Maher
    • Andrew Marsch
    • Mateo Passalino
    • Thomas Santaniello
    • Wyatt Schmidt
    • Chris Sipe
    • Dimitri Trakas
  • Rose City Pats

    • Matthew Masdonati
    • Luca Mestrandrea
    • Riley Richards
    • Trevor Wang

Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Air Force Special Warfare Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Krampade
Warroad Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Puck Style Hockey HockeyWolf Official Game Puck
Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car Wynne
HockeyTech NSC Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest InStat Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings